TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing logo

TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing

Stock
Stock
Ticker: TTE
TTE

Price

Dividend metrics

Annual payout (TTM) 
0.85
Yield (TTM) 
-
Payout ratio 
10.34%
Payout frequency 
Quarterly
Dividend growth (3Y) 
-2.294%
Expected next payout 
0.427

Dividend history & forecast

2.25

CHART BY


Status

Ex-date

Pay Date

Yield

% Change

Amount

2027--49.74%0.427
Forecasted31.03.202723.04.2027--49.74%0.427
2026--76.6%0.85
Paid31.03.202623.04.2026--14.44%0.85
20255.95%+8.42%3.633
Paid30.09.202522.10.20251.63%-0.57%0.994
Paid18.06.202511.07.20251.51%+21.85%0.999
Paid25.03.202516.04.20251.3%0%0.82
Paid31.12.202421.01.20251.5%-6.17%0.82
20244.9%+9.68%3.351
Paid24.09.202411.10.20241.25%+1.87%0.874
Paid18.06.202411.07.20241.28%+5.95%0.858
Paid18.03.202415.04.20241.19%+0.05%0.81
Paid28.12.202325.01.20241.17%+0.42%0.809
20235.22%-21.56%3.055
Paid15.09.202312.10.20231.3%+1.6%0.806
Paid16.06.202317.07.20231.48%+7.58%0.793
Paid20.03.202314.04.20231.29%+2.58%0.737
Paid29.12.202225.01.20231.16%-30.64%0.719
20227.36%+24.97%3.895
Paid02.12.202228.12.20221.71%+50.89%1.036
Paid19.09.202213.10.20221.43%-0.24%0.687
Paid16.06.202214.07.20221.3%-5.47%0.688
Paid18.03.202212.04.20221.46%-3.6%0.728
Paid30.12.202125.01.20221.47%-0.95%0.755
20216.96%+3.01%3.116
Paid17.09.202112.10.20211.71%-2.28%0.763
Paid22.06.202116.07.20211.76%+0.99%0.78
Paid23.03.202119.04.20211.64%-3.53%0.773
Paid30.12.202025.01.20211.85%+3.88%0.801
20207.73%+4.52%3.025
Paid23.09.202016.10.20202.15%-0.52%0.771
Paid25.06.202023.07.20202.04%+3.75%0.775
Paid26.03.202021.04.20202.18%+2.03%0.747
Paid02.01.202028.01.20201.36%+1.74%0.732
20195.45%-2.27%2.894
Paid25.09.201918.10.20191.43%-0.26%0.72
Paid07.06.201902.07.20191.37%+0.57%0.722
Paid15.03.201912.04.20191.28%-2.49%0.717
Paid14.12.201817.01.20191.37%-0.36%0.736
20185.08%-27.89%2.962
Paid21.09.201819.10.20181.19%+3.07%0.738
Paid07.06.201806.07.20181.19%-5.96%0.716
Paid15.03.201816.04.20181.34%+2.2%0.762
Paid15.12.201719.01.20181.36%+0.5%0.745
20178.11%+51.29%4.108
Paid21.09.201719.10.20171.39%+1.14%0.742
Paid21.09.201712.10.20171.39%+6.18%0.733
Paid31.05.201729.06.20171.36%+7.13%0.691
Paid15.03.201713.04.20171.3%-0.66%0.645
Paid15.03.201720.03.20171.31%+0.06%0.649
Paid16.12.201620.01.20171.36%-3.18%0.648
20165.88%-2.67%2.715
Paid22.09.201624.10.20161.43%-3.18%0.67
Paid01.06.201601.07.20161.48%-0.1%0.692
Paid16.03.201619.04.20161.53%+4.77%0.692
Paid16.12.201522.01.20161.44%-4.42%0.661
20155.62%-12.66%2.789
Paid23.09.201529.10.20151.48%+2.32%0.691
Paid03.06.201510.07.20151.36%+1.01%0.676
Paid18.03.201515.04.20151.34%-11.15%0.669
Paid10.12.201407.01.20151.43%-2.6%0.753
20145.08%+3.01%3.194
Paid18.09.201410.10.20141.29%-6.3%0.773
Paid28.05.201420.06.20141.19%+1.83%0.825
Paid19.03.201411.04.20141.25%+3.21%0.81
Paid11.12.201307.01.20141.35%-1.38%0.785
20136.04%-14.82%3.101
Paid19.09.201315.10.20131.38%+3.96%0.796
Paid19.06.201318.07.20131.58%+0.72%0.766
Paid13.03.201311.04.20131.53%-2.31%0.76
Paid12.12.201210.01.20131.55%+6.19%0.778
20127.39%+14.08%3.64
Paid19.09.201218.10.20121.47%+20.62%0.733
Paid13.06.201210.07.20121.41%-19%0.608
Paid14.03.201212.04.20121.38%-51.58%0.75
Paid14.12.201113.01.20123.14%-2.07%1.549
20116.3%+8.88%3.191
Paid14.09.201113.10.20113.48%-1.67%1.582
Paid18.05.201117.06.20112.82%+4.31%1.609
20105.89%-40.1%2.931
Paid09.11.201007.12.20102.96%+11.1%1.542
Paid24.05.201022.06.20102.94%-14.05%1.388
20098.31%+57.65%4.892
Paid10.11.200908.12.20092.69%-4.73%1.615
Paid09.11.200908.12.20092.75%+7.18%1.695
Paid14.05.200912.06.20092.87%+11.05%1.582
20084.84%+10.5%3.103
Paid14.11.200812.12.20082.85%-15.16%1.424
Paid20.05.200816.06.20081.99%+14.64%1.679
20073.66%+48.82%2.809
Paid13.11.200710.12.20071.84%+8.97%1.465
Paid15.05.200708.06.20071.82%+42.02%1.344
20062.85%+22.38%1.887
Paid14.11.200611.12.20061.35%+0.57%0.946
Paid15.05.200609.06.20061.5%+26.21%0.941
20052.63%-49.55%1.542
Paid21.11.200515.12.20051.19%-6.42%0.746
Paid19.05.200515.06.20051.44%+19.13%0.797
20046.38%+57.8%3.057
Paid19.11.200416.12.20041.26%-72%0.669
Paid19.05.200415.06.20045.11%+23.28%2.388
2003-+31.29%1.937
Paid13.05.200309.06.2003-+31.29%1.937
2002-+23.28%1.475
Paid15.05.200210.06.2002-+23.28%1.475
2001-+26.16%1.197
Paid24.05.200119.06.2001-+26.16%1.197
2000-+9.7%0.949
Paid12.06.200007.07.2000-+9.7%0.949
1999--6.27%0.865
Paid15.07.199910.08.1999--6.27%0.865
1998-+20.21%0.923
Paid22.05.199815.06.1998-+20.21%0.923
1997-+19.2%0.767
Paid30.05.199720.06.1997-+19.2%0.767
1996-+4.46%0.644
Paid06.06.199624.07.1996-+4.46%0.644
1995-+19.86%0.616
Paid31.05.199521.07.1995-+19.86%0.616
1994-+14.17%0.514
Paid07.06.199428.07.1994-+14.17%0.514
1993--12.07%0.45
Paid08.06.199330.07.1993--12.07%0.45
1992--0.512
Paid10.06.199202.07.1992--0.512

Frequently asked questions

TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing's dividends are paid out in January, April, July, and October.
On a quarterly basis.
The dividend yield is currently 0.00%
The last payment was made on 23.04.2026.
If you had TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing in your securities account on 31.03.2026, you received the distribution.
TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing paid out a dividend of 3.633 in 2025.
TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing paid out a dividend of 3.351 in 2024.
TotalEnergies ADR Each Representing has not yet announced a next dividend payment yet.

Dividend growth 

The dividend growth is 8.416% based on the previous financial year. The average dividend growth over the last 5 years is 3.726%.

1 Year

Strong growth8.416%

3 Year

Negative growth-2.294%

5 Year

Moderate growth3.726%

10 Year

Low growth2.676%

Other top dividend stocks

Real-time data from LSX · Fundamentals & EOD data from FactSet
Join the conversation