Aker BP
Stock
Stock
ISIN: NO0010345853
Ticker: AKRBP
NO0010345853
AKRBP
Price
Dividend metrics
Start tracking your dividends in your personal getquin dividend calendar
Dividend history & forecast
$1.792
CHART BY
Status
Ex-date
Pay Date
Yield
% Change
Amount
Frequently asked questions
When does Aker BP pay dividends?
Aker BP's dividends are paid out in February, May, July, and November.
How often does Aker BP pay dividends?
On a quarterly basis.
What is the dividend yield of Aker BP?
The dividend yield is currently 6.85% and distributions have increased by 8.06% in the last 3 years.
When was Aker BP's last dividend payout date?
The last payment was made on 28.07.2026.
When do you have to have Aker BP in your portfolio to receive the last dividend?
If you had Aker BP in your securities account on 20.07.2026, you received the distribution.
How much was Aker BP's dividend in 2025?
Aker BP paid out a dividend of $2.519 in 2025.
How much was Aker BP's dividend in 2024?
Aker BP paid out a dividend of $2.387 in 2024.
What is Aker BP's next dividend?
Aker BP has not yet announced a next dividend payment yet.
Dividend growth
1 Year | Moderate growth | 5.558% |
3 Year | Strong growth | 8.056% |
5 Year | Strong growth | 16.15% |
10 Year | - |
Other top dividend stocks
Real-time data from LSX · Fundamentals & EOD data from FactSet