ARC Resources logo

ARC Resources

Stock
Stock
ISIN: CA00208D4084
Ticker: ARX
CA00208D4084
ARX

Price

Dividend metrics

Annual payout (TTM) 
0.454
Yield (TTM) 
-
Payout ratio 
25.68%
Payout frequency 
Quarterly
Dividend growth (3Y) 
16.98%
Expected next payout 
0.153

Dividend history & forecast

0.807

CHART BY


Status

Ex-date

Pay Date

Yield

% Change

Amount

20272.26%+0.96%0.458
Forecasted30.06.202715.07.20270.72%0%0.153
Forecasted31.03.202715.04.20270.72%0%0.153
Forecasted31.12.202615.01.20270.82%+2.06%0.153
20262.22%-16.36%0.454
Paid30.06.202615.07.20260.71%-2.17%0.15
Paid31.03.202615.04.20260.7%+1.14%0.153
Paid31.12.202515.01.20260.8%+11.75%0.151
20252.81%+9%0.542
Paid29.09.202515.10.20250.73%-2.32%0.135
Paid30.06.202515.07.20250.66%+1.75%0.138
Paid31.03.202515.04.20250.66%+2.72%0.136
Paid31.12.202415.01.20250.76%+7.38%0.133
20243.05%+4.17%0.498
Paid27.09.202415.10.20240.78%-0.71%0.123
Paid28.06.202415.07.20240.68%+0.81%0.124
Paid27.03.202415.04.20240.72%-2.64%0.123
Paid28.12.202315.01.20240.86%+1.36%0.127
20234.33%+40.98%0.478
Paid28.09.202316.10.20231.11%-3.01%0.125
Paid29.06.202317.07.20231.39%+15.03%0.129
Paid30.03.202317.04.20230.99%+0.04%0.112
Paid29.12.202216.01.20230.83%+27.93%0.112
20222.92%+72.89%0.339
Paid28.09.202217.10.20220.73%-4.94%0.0875
Paid29.06.202215.07.20220.72%+16%0.0921
Paid30.03.202218.04.20220.58%-0.67%0.0794
Paid30.12.202117.01.20220.89%+49.83%0.0799
20212.96%-9.15%0.196
Paid28.09.202115.10.20210.57%+11.91%0.0533
Paid29.06.202115.07.20210.61%-0.37%0.0476
Paid30.03.202115.04.20210.79%+1.38%0.0478
Paid30.12.202015.01.20210.99%+4%0.0472
20204.84%-52.29%0.216
Paid29.09.202015.10.20200.94%+2.11%0.0454
Paid29.06.202015.07.20201.18%+213.59%0.0444
Paid30.03.202015.04.20200.44%-60.31%0.0142
Paid27.02.202016.03.20200.94%-5.43%0.0357
Paid30.01.202014.02.20200.68%-1.58%0.0377
Paid30.12.201915.01.20200.65%+0.95%0.0383
20198.19%-2.4%0.452
Paid28.11.201916.12.20190.79%+0.46%0.038
Paid30.10.201915.11.20190.79%-0.16%0.0378
Paid27.09.201915.10.20190.85%+0.28%0.0379
Paid29.08.201916.09.20190.81%+0.57%0.0378
Paid30.07.201915.08.20190.79%-2.02%0.0375
Paid27.06.201915.07.20190.74%+2.79%0.0383
Paid30.05.201917.06.20190.62%+0.22%0.0373
Paid29.04.201915.05.20190.62%-0.53%0.0372
Paid28.03.201915.04.20190.54%-0.19%0.0374
Paid27.02.201915.03.20190.51%-0.75%0.0375
Paid30.01.201915.02.20190.53%+0.11%0.0377
Paid28.12.201815.01.20190.59%+1.15%0.0377
20184.53%-0.02%0.463
Paid29.11.201817.12.20180.46%-1.78%0.0373
Paid30.10.201815.11.20180.46%-1.37%0.038
Paid27.09.201815.10.20180.36%+0.54%0.0385
Paid30.08.201817.09.20180.36%+0.6%0.0383
Paid30.07.201815.08.20180.34%-0.05%0.038
Paid28.06.201816.07.20180.37%+0.48%0.0381
Paid30.05.201815.06.20180.37%-2.48%0.0379
Paid27.04.201815.05.20180.35%-2.37%0.0388
Paid28.03.201816.04.20180.35%+3.84%0.0398
Paid27.02.201815.03.20180.39%-4.35%0.0383
Paid30.01.201815.02.20180.37%-0.44%0.0401
Paid28.12.201715.01.20180.34%+3.46%0.0402
20173.34%-11.42%0.463
Paid29.11.201715.12.20170.31%-0.7%0.0389
Paid30.10.201715.11.20170.31%-1.9%0.0392
Paid28.09.201716.10.20170.31%-2.7%0.0399
Paid29.08.201715.09.20170.3%+4.63%0.041
Paid27.07.201715.08.20170.3%-0.43%0.0392
Paid28.06.201717.07.20170.3%+4.41%0.0394
Paid29.05.201715.06.20170.28%+2.82%0.0377
Paid26.04.201715.05.20170.27%-2.24%0.0367
Paid29.03.201717.04.20170.27%-0.22%0.0375
Paid24.02.201715.03.20170.26%-1.69%0.0376
Paid27.01.201715.02.20170.24%+0.81%0.0383
Paid28.12.201616.01.20170.22%+1.19%0.0379
20163.53%-44.52%0.523
Paid28.11.201615.12.20160.22%+0.93%0.0375
Paid27.10.201615.11.20160.21%-2.49%0.0372
Paid28.09.201617.10.20160.21%+0.28%0.0381
Paid29.08.201615.09.20160.22%-1.75%0.038
Paid27.07.201615.08.20160.22%+0.29%0.0387
Paid28.06.201615.07.20160.23%-0.53%0.0386
Paid27.05.201615.06.20160.24%+0.13%0.0388
Paid27.04.201616.05.20160.26%-0.7%0.0387
Paid29.03.201615.04.20160.26%+3.97%0.039
Paid25.02.201615.03.20160.27%-48%0.0375
Paid27.01.201616.02.20160.58%+4.61%0.0721
Paid29.12.201515.01.20160.62%-5.3%0.0689
20155.65%-13.23%0.943
Paid26.11.201515.12.20150.54%-2.95%0.0728
Paid28.10.201516.11.20150.5%-3.28%0.075
Paid28.09.201515.10.20150.5%+2.77%0.0776
Paid27.08.201515.09.20150.55%-1.19%0.0755
Paid29.07.201517.08.20150.52%-1.58%0.0764
Paid26.06.201515.07.20150.46%-4.41%0.0776
Paid27.05.201515.06.20150.44%-2.55%0.0812
Paid28.04.201515.05.20150.42%+2.89%0.0833
Paid27.03.201515.04.20150.44%+3.45%0.081
Paid25.02.201516.03.20150.44%-2.94%0.0783
Paid28.01.201517.02.20150.43%-3.51%0.0806
Paid29.12.201415.01.20150.41%-2.67%0.0836
20144.02%-7.15%1.087
Paid26.11.201415.12.20140.37%-2.99%0.0859
Paid29.10.201417.11.20140.36%-0.33%0.0885
Paid26.09.201415.10.20140.33%-1.76%0.0888
Paid27.08.201415.09.20140.33%-1.46%0.0904
Paid29.07.201415.08.20140.33%-1.37%0.0917
Paid26.06.201415.07.20140.31%+0.9%0.093
Paid28.05.201416.06.20140.32%+0.32%0.0922
Paid28.04.201415.05.20140.31%+0.89%0.0919
Paid27.03.201415.04.20140.34%+0.82%0.0911
Paid26.02.201417.03.20140.34%-1.05%0.0903
Paid29.01.201418.02.20140.34%-0.19%0.0913
Paid27.12.201315.01.20140.35%-3.11%0.0915
20134.54%-2.66%1.17
Paid27.11.201316.12.20130.34%-1.38%0.0944
Paid29.10.201315.11.20130.37%-0.76%0.0957
Paid26.09.201315.10.20130.38%-0.45%0.0965
Paid28.08.201316.09.20130.38%-0.09%0.0969
Paid29.07.201315.08.20130.38%+1.06%0.097
Paid26.06.201315.07.20130.36%-2.35%0.096
Paid29.05.201317.06.20130.36%-0.29%0.0983
Paid26.04.201315.05.20130.37%+0.71%0.0986
Paid26.03.201315.04.20130.38%-0.08%0.0979
Paid26.02.201315.03.20130.38%-1.66%0.0979
Paid29.01.201315.02.20130.41%-1.97%0.0996
Paid27.12.201215.01.20130.42%+0.05%0.102
20125.2%-0.93%1.202
Paid28.11.201217.12.20120.41%+1.72%0.102
Paid29.10.201215.11.20120.41%-2.29%0.0998
Paid26.09.201215.10.20120.43%-0.52%0.102
Paid29.08.201217.09.20120.43%+1.66%0.103
Paid27.07.201215.08.20120.42%+2.54%0.101
Paid27.06.201216.07.20120.46%+0.82%0.0985
Paid29.05.201215.06.20120.49%-1.95%0.0977
Paid26.04.201215.05.20120.5%-0.29%0.0997
Paid28.03.201216.04.20120.41%-0.83%0.0999
Paid27.02.201215.03.20120.41%+0.55%0.101
Paid27.01.201215.02.20120.41%+2.12%0.10
Paid28.12.201116.01.20120.41%+1.56%0.0982
20114.87%+3.54%1.213
Paid28.11.201115.12.20110.4%-1.09%0.0966
Paid27.10.201115.11.20110.41%-0.62%0.0977
Paid28.09.201117.10.20110.44%-3.02%0.0983
Paid29.08.201115.09.20110.44%-0.3%0.101
Paid27.07.201115.08.20110.42%-2.84%0.102
Paid28.06.201115.07.20110.4%+2.08%0.105
Paid27.05.201115.06.20110.4%-0.22%0.103
Paid27.04.201116.05.20110.4%-1.14%0.103
Paid29.03.201115.04.20110.37%+2.56%0.104
Paid24.02.201115.03.20110.39%+0.11%0.101
Paid27.01.201115.02.20110.39%-0.01%0.101
Paid29.12.201017.01.20110.4%+1.7%0.101
20105.72%+1.11%1.172
Paid26.11.201015.12.20100.42%+0.39%0.0996
Paid27.10.201015.11.20100.46%+0.07%0.0992
Paid28.09.201015.10.20100.49%+1.77%0.0991
Paid27.08.201015.09.20100.51%+1.57%0.0974
Paid28.07.201016.08.20100.51%-0.82%0.0959
Paid28.06.201015.07.20100.49%-0.63%0.0966
Paid27.05.201015.06.20100.48%+0.78%0.0973
Paid28.04.201017.05.20100.47%-3.38%0.0965
Paid29.03.201015.04.20100.46%+1.87%0.0999
Paid24.02.201015.03.20100.47%+2.8%0.098
Paid27.01.201015.02.20100.47%-1.93%0.0954
Paid29.12.200915.01.20100.48%+3.31%0.0972
20097.83%-54.64%1.159
Paid26.11.200915.12.20090.5%-1.55%0.0941
Paid28.10.200916.11.20090.48%-1.32%0.0956
Paid28.09.200915.10.20090.54%+4.48%0.0969
Paid27.08.200915.09.20090.57%+2.7%0.0927
Paid29.07.200917.08.20090.57%+0.96%0.0903
Paid26.06.200915.07.20090.59%+1.37%0.0894
Paid27.05.200915.06.20090.57%-13.46%0.0882
Paid28.04.200915.05.20090.76%+2.79%0.102
Paid27.03.200915.04.20090.88%+4.91%0.0992
Paid25.02.200916.03.20090.78%-2%0.0945
Paid28.01.200916.02.20090.78%-19.36%0.0965
Paid29.12.200815.01.20090.8%-26.25%0.12
200811.15%+86.96%2.555
Paid26.11.200815.12.20081.09%-17.34%0.162
Paid29.10.200817.11.20081.38%-3.79%0.196
Paid26.09.200815.10.20080.99%-22.29%0.204
Paid27.08.200815.09.20080.95%-0.47%0.262
Paid29.07.200815.08.20080.95%+10%0.264
Paid26.06.200815.07.20080.78%+2.31%0.24
Paid28.05.200816.06.20080.78%+17.24%0.234
Paid28.04.200815.05.20080.73%+1.92%0.20
Paid27.03.200815.04.20080.78%-2.18%0.196
Paid27.02.200817.03.20080.87%+0.51%0.20
Paid29.01.200815.02.20080.87%+1.29%0.199
Paid27.12.200715.01.20080.97%-0.69%0.197
20076.66%-1.367
Paid28.11.200717.12.20071.04%-2.8%0.198
Paid29.10.200715.11.20070.97%-0.53%0.204
Paid26.09.200715.10.20070.97%+5.44%0.205
Paid29.08.200717.09.20070.99%+4.71%0.195
Paid27.07.200715.08.20070.91%-3.01%0.186
Paid27.06.200716.07.20070.91%+2.14%0.192
Paid29.05.200715.06.20070.87%-0.188

Frequently asked questions

ARC Resources's dividends are paid out in January, April, July, and October.
On a quarterly basis.
The dividend yield is currently 0.00%
The last payment was made on 15.07.2026.
If you had ARC Resources in your securities account on 30.06.2026, you received the distribution.
ARC Resources paid out a dividend of 0.542 in 2025.
ARC Resources paid out a dividend of 0.498 in 2024.
ARC Resources has not yet announced a next dividend payment yet.

Dividend growth 

The dividend growth is 9.001% based on the previous financial year. The average dividend growth over the last 5 years is 20.25%.

1 Year

Strong growth9.001%

3 Year

Strong growth16.98%

5 Year

Strong growth20.25%

10 Year

Negative growth-5.379%

Other top dividend stocks

Real-time data from LSX · Fundamentals & EOD data from FactSet
Join the conversation