IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP
ETP
ETP
ISIN: XS3068761710
Ticker: MAGO
XS3068761710
MAGO
Price
Dividend metrics
Start tracking your dividends in your personal getquin dividend calendar
Dividend history & forecast
$10.33
CHART BY
Status
Ex-date
Pay Date
Yield
% Change
Amount
202734.92%0%$12.44
Forecasted01.10.202713.10.20272.72%-10.61%$0.863
Forecasted01.09.202711.09.20273.14%-35.02%$0.965
Forecasted03.08.202712.08.20274.76%+41.07%$1.485
Forecasted01.07.202710.07.20273.13%-30.4%$1.053
Forecasted01.06.202710.06.20274.06%+3.28%$1.513
Forecasted05.05.202712.05.20274%+43.78%$1.465
Forecasted01.04.202710.04.20272.87%-25.18%$1.019
Forecasted02.03.202711.03.20273.76%-13.1%$1.362
Forecasted02.02.202711.02.20273.86%+36.43%$1.567
Forecasted02.01.202713.01.20272.62%+33.12%$1.148
202634.92%+103.96%$12.44
Paid01.10.202613.10.20262.72%-10.61%$0.863
Paid01.09.202611.09.20263.14%-35.02%$0.965
Paid03.08.202612.08.20264.76%+41.07%$1.485
Paid01.07.202610.07.20263.13%-30.4%$1.053
Paid01.06.202610.06.20264.06%+3.28%$1.513
Paid05.05.202612.05.20264%+43.78%$1.465
Paid01.04.202610.04.20262.87%-25.18%$1.019
Paid02.03.202611.03.20263.76%-13.1%$1.362
Paid02.02.202611.02.20263.86%+36.43%$1.567
Paid02.01.202613.01.20262.62%-10.98%$1.148
202513.97%-$6.099
Paid01.12.202510.12.20252.99%-26.03%$1.29
Paid03.11.202512.11.20253.75%+31.54%$1.744
Paid01.10.202510.10.20253.04%+119.17%$1.326
Paid01.09.202510.09.20251.42%-46.62%$0.605
Paid01.08.202512.08.20252.78%-$1.133
Frequently asked questions
When does IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP pay dividends?
IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP's dividends are paid out in August, September, October, November, and December.
How often does IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP pay dividends?
Monthly.
What is the dividend yield of IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP?
The dividend yield is currently 50.28%
When was IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP's last dividend payout date?
The last payment was made on 13.10.2026.
When do you have to have IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP in your portfolio to receive the last dividend?
If you had IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP in your securities account on 01.10.2026, you received the distribution.
How much was IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP's dividend in 2025?
IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP paid out a dividend of $6.099 in 2025.
What is IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP's next dividend?
IncomeShares Magnificent 7 Options ETP has not yet announced a next dividend payment yet.
Dividend growth
1 Year | - | |
3 Year | - | |
5 Year | - | |
10 Year | - |
Other top dividend ETPs
Real-time data from LSX · Fundamentals & EOD data from FactSet